Download Hall Tickets for Sept-Oct 2019 Exam (Theory & Practical).NEW

NIOS Staff List

As on  12-07-2019

S. No. Name Designation
1 Prof. C.B.Sharma Chairman
2 Shri Anjani Kumar Secretary
3 Dr. Ashminder Singh Bahel Director (Vocational Education)
4 Dr. Rajiv Kumar Singh Director (Academic)
5 Shri S. Vijaya Kumar Director (SSS)
6 Shri B. Venkateswaran Director (Eval.)
7 Shri S.K.Tanwar Joint Director (Admn.)
8 Smt. Bhawna Dhyani Joint Director (Admn.)
9 Shri S.K.Sinha Joint Director (Acad.)
10 Dr. Manju Gupta Joint Director (Acad.)
11 Shri S.K.Prasad Joint Director (CBC)
12 Dr. T.N.Giri Joint Director (Acad.)
13 Shri K.L.Gupta Deputy Director (Admn.)
14 Shri V.S.Raveendran Deputy Director (Admn.)
15 Shri R. Mahapatra Deputy Director (Admn.)
16 Shri V. Santhanam Deputy Director (Admn.)
17 Shri Parampreet Singh Deputy Director (Admn.)
18 Dr. Mamta Srivastava Deputy Director (Acad.)
19 Shri Aditi Ranjan Rout Deputy Director (Acad.)
20 Shri Anil Kumar Deputy Director (Acad.)
21 Shri Manoj Kumar Jain Deputy Director (Acad.)
22 Dr. Sandhya Kumar Deputy Director (Acad.)
23 Shri P.Ravi Deputy Director (Acad.)
24 Smt. Anitha Nair Deputy Director (Acad.)
25 Dr. Rachna Bhatia Deputy Director (Acad.)
26 Dr. Kaushalya Barik Deputy Director (Acad.)
27 Shri S.S.Das Deputy Director (Acad.)
28 Dr. A.K.Singh Deputy Director (CBC)
29 Smt. Sheela Ravi Deputy Director (Admn.)
30 Smt. Mamta Gupta Deputy Director (Admn.)
31 Smt. Priya Gupta Deputy Director (Admn.)
32 Shri Gurdev Singh Deputy Director (Admn.)
33 Dr. A.K.Bhatta Deputy Director (Admn.) (dep)
34 Shri D.N.Upreti Publication Officer
35 Shri Naveen Bhatia SA/P
36 Shri Anil Kumar Accounts Officer (dep)
37 Shri Rajesh Gautam Assistant Director (Admn.)
38 Smt. Madhu Bansal Assistant Director (Admn.)
39 Smt. Neena Golani Assistant Director (Admn.)
40 Shri Ashok Kumar Assistant Director (Admn.)
41 Shri Hardeep Singh Assistant Director (Admn.)
42 Shri Piyush Prasad Assistant Director (Admn.)
44 Dr. B.K.Rai Assistant Director (Acad.)
43 Smt. Tarun Assistant Director (Acad.)
45 Dr. Alok Kumar Gupta Assistant Director (Acad.)
46 Dr. S.R.Khan Assistant Director (Acad.)
47 Dr. Manish Chugh Assistant Director (Acad.)
48 Dr. Rajeev Prasad Assistant Director (Acad.)
49 Dr. Chunnu Prasad Assistant Director (Acad.)
50 Ms. Shivali Chawla Assistant Director (Acad.)
51 Dr. R.N.Meena Assistant Director (Acad.)
52 Shri V. Sathish Assistant Director (Acad.)
53 Dr. Saumya Rajan Assistant Director (Acad.)
54 Dr. Praveen Chauhan Assistant Director (Acad.)
55 Dr. S.K.Mahapatra Assistant Director (Acad.)
56 Dr. Azmat Noori Assistant Director (Acad.)
57 Dr. Neelima Pant Assistant Director (Acad.)
58 Dr. R.K.Nayak Assistant Director (Acad.)
59 Shri Khagesh Kumar Assistant Director (Admn.) (dep)
60 Smt. Geetika Singh Assistant Director (Acad.) (dep)
61 Ms. Radhika B. Academic Officer (ICT)
62 Dr. Sanghmitra Suryapani Academic Officer (Biology)
63 Ms. Madhur Bhatia Academic Officer (Teacher Edu.)
64 Dr. Monika Kadiyan Academic Officer (Hindi)
65 Ms. Anshul Kharbanda Academic Officer (Accountancy)
66 Dr. Manoj Kumar Thakur R.E.O.
67 Shri Chanchal Kumar Singh Training Officer (Language)
68 Shri Pramod Kumar Tripathi Training Officer (Computer/IT)
69 Dr. Kanchan Bala Kachroo Training Officer (Education)
70 Shri Suraj Kumar Maurya Training Officer (Humanities)
71 Shri Naipal Singh Librarian
72 Shri S. Mahendran Section Officer
73 Shri M.P.Saha Section Officer
74 Shri P. Subrahmanyam Section Officer
75 Shri G.R.Sahoo Section Officer
76 Shri D.P.Narayan Section Officer
77 Shri R.Baskar Section Officer
78 Shri Amar Singh Rathore Section Officer
79 Shri Bipan Singh Mahara Section Officer
80 Shri S.K.Pandey Section Officer
81 Shri Dilipraj V. Nandanwar Section Officer
82 Smt. Nishu Saini Section Officer
83 Dr. Pawan Kumar Jain Section Officer
84 Shri V. Swaminathan Section Officer
85 Shri Ravinder Kumar Section Officer
86 Shri L.N.Rastogi Section Officer
87 Shri Sanjay Kumar Section Officer
88 Shri Kamal Singh Section Officer
89 Shri S.K.Limone Section Officer
90 Smt. Anita Saxena Section Officer
91 Shri Pravesh Chandra Section Officer
92 Shri Mukesh Kumar Section Officer
93 Shri Pradeep Kumar Section Officer
94 Shri Bikram Keshari Rout Section Officer
95 Smt. Nirmal Malhotra Section Officer
96 Smt. Kiran Sihmar Section Officer
97 Shri K.Srinivas Section Officer
98 Smt. Yashoda Prasad Section Officer
99 Shri Brijesh Singh Section Officer
100 Shri B. Ramu Section Officer (dep.)
101 Smt. Asha Dubey Section Officer (dep.)
102 Dr. Gowri Diwakar P.R.O.
103 Smt. Bhupinder Kaur PS to Chairman
104 Shri Virender Kumar Superintendent
105 Smt. Anu Nagpal Superintendent
106 Shri D.S.Bisht Superintendent
107 Smt. Sunita Rani Superintendent
108 Smt. Jacinta Barva Superintendent
109 Smt. Anita Dhingra Superintendent
110 Ms. Rinku Rohilla Superintendent
111 Shri Sunil Kumar Dhyani Superintendent
112 Smt. Rekha Ahuja Superintendent
113 Sh. Dayal Singh Rawat Superintendent
114 Smt. Vatsala Atri Personal Assistant
115 Smt. Kamaljeet Kaur Personal Assistant
116 Shri Ram Prasad Technical Assistant
117 Smt. Sheeja Biju Technical Assistant
118 Shri Pramod Srivastava EDP Supervisor
119 Ms. Sonika Tyagi EDP Supervisor
120 Shri Deepak Gola EDP Supervisor
121 Shri Aluru Lokesh Kumar EDP Supervisor
122 Shri Manak Chand Sogra EDP Supervisor
123 Shri Amit Kalyan Tiru EDP Supervisor
124 Shri Sunish Kumar Singhal EDP Supervisor
125 Shri Amit Kumar EDP Supervisor
126 Shri Neeraj Kumar Agrahari EDP Supervisor
127 Shri Kesab Kumar Singh EDP Supervisor
128 Shri Vikas EDP Supervisor
129 Shri Anuj Kumar EDP Supervisor
130 Shri Brabulin J. Machij EDP Supervisor
131 Shri Kuldeep Singh EDP Supervisor
132 Shri Sanjay Kumar EDP Supervisor
133 Shri Raj Kumar B. Graphic Artist
134 Smt. Manju Churungu Assistant Librarian
135 Shri R. Srinivas Rao Editor (Media)
136 Shri Vinod Kumar Upadhyay Cameraman (Media)
137 Shri Indra Jit Singh Production Assistant (Media)
138 Smt. Sarvesh Kumari Translator
139 Sh. Krishan Pal Assistant
140 Sh. Karamjit Singh Assistant
141 Sh. Sudershan Singh Assistant
142 Smt. Urmila Kala Assistant
143 Smt. Harbhajan Kaur Assistant
144 Smt. Hemlata Jiwal Assistant
145 Smt. Geeta Kumari  Assistant
146 Smt. Anita Rani Assistant
147 Sh. Satnarayan Assistant
148 Smt. Geeta Kandpal Assistant
149 Smt. Rupa Kanojia Assistant
150 Smt. Sunita Meena Assistant
151 Sh. Subhash Sharma Assistant
152 Sh. Gurpreet Singh Anand Assistant
153 Sh. Raj Kumar Assistant
154 Sh. Ashok Kumar Assistant
155 Sh. Joginder Singh Assistant
156 Sh. Surender Rana Assistant
157 Sh. Ramesh Kumar Assistant
158 Sh. Banwari Lal Assistant
159 Smt. Sunita Assistant
160 Smt. Dayawati Assistant
161 Smt. Shaila Assistant
162 Sh. Dinesh Kumar Chakarvarti Assistant
163 Smt. Shashi Kala Assistant
164 Sh. Rakesh Kumar Assistant
165 Sh. Mukesh Kumar Assistant
166 Sh. Raj Kumar Assistant
167 Sh. Ajit Singh Arya Assistant
168 Sh. Narain Singh Adhikari Assistant
169 Sh. Om Prakash Assistant
170 Sh. Bharat Singh Assistant
171 Sh. Jaipal Singh Assistant
172 Sh. Pankaj Bhayana Assistant
173 Sh. Suraj Kumar Singh Assistant
174 Sh. Sushil Kumar Verma Assistant
175 Sh. Mukesh Rawat Assistant
176 Sh. Padam Bahadur Rawat Assistant
177 Sh. Virendra Kumar Sharma Assistant
178 Sh. Hitesh Kumar Dixit Assistant
179 Sh. Surendra Kumar Assistant
180 Sh. S. Narsimha Raju Assistant
181 Sh. Pankaj Kumar Assistant
182 Ms. Priya Bharti Assistant
183 Sh. Ravi Kumar Assistant
184 Sh. Ravi Ranjan Kumar Assistant
185 Sh. Santanu Sinha Assistant
186 Sh. Shailendra Kr Srivastava Assistant
187 Sh. Satish Kumar Assistant
188 Sh. Vinayak Ranade Assistant
189 Sh. Vijay Kumar Mehto Assistant
190 Sh. Rajesh Verma Assistant
191 Sh.Sumit Kataria Assistant
192 Sh. Rajesh Kumar Sinha Assistant
193 Sh. Alok Kumar Chandra Assistant
194 Smt. Sneh Lata Assistant
195 Sh. Sushil Kumar Assistant
196 Sh. Krishan Kumar Assistant
197 Sh. Avkash Prashar Assistant
198 Sh. Amit Kumar Internal/Junior Auditor
199 Smt. Sweety Bangia Internal/Junior Auditor
200 Smt. Bhavana Khanna Stenographer
201 Ms. Anjanee Kumari Stenographer
202 Shri Prem Sagar Stenographer
203 Ms. Dimple Goel Stenographer
204 Shri Ashok Kumar Rohilla Librarian Assistant
205 Sh. Arun Kujur Junior Assistant
206 Sh. Surender Manjhi Junior Assistant
207 Sh. Anuj Gupta Junior Assistant
208 Sh. Suman Moyong Junior Assistant
209 Sh. Lenthang David Khongsai Junior Assistant
210 Sh. Randhir Kumar Junior Assistant
211 Sh. Sundeep Junior Assistant
212 Sh. Laxmi Prasad Junior Assistant
213 Sh. Shankar Singh Junior Assistant
214 Sh. Agapit Toppo Junior Assistant
215 Sh. Dinesh Kumar Junior Assistant
216 Smt. Nazia Parveen Junior Assistant
217 Smt. Rama Sundri Junior Assistant
218 Smt. Barkha Rajput Junior Assistant
219 Shri Prashant Saroha Junior Assistant
220 Shri Mathew John Electrician
221 Shri Akash Kumar Staff Car Driver
222 Shri Ram Kumar Staff Car Driver
223 Shri Suresh Kumar Staff Car Driver
224 Shri Jugal Kishore Virmani Photocopier Operator
225 Shri Ashok Kumar Parmar Peon
226 Shri Surender Singh Peon
227 Shri S. Baskar Peon
228 Smt. Ramvati Peon
229 Shri Madan Pal Singh Peon
230 Shri Duli Chand Peon
231 Shri Raj Singh-I Peon
232 Shri Raj Singh-II Peon
233 Shri Jaipal Singh Peon
234 Shri Vinod Kumar Peon
235 Shri Devi Singh Peon
236 Shri S.Sathiah Peon
237 Shri Amresh Mali


Important Links